Chios ~ The fragrant island

Bus schedule

Bus schedules for summer season in Chios island. For more information call 2271027507 or +306932393142.

.

MONDAY - FRIDAY

DESTINATION

DEPARTURE FROM CHIOS

RETURN TO CHIOS

PRICE

MESTA

05:30-11:00-14:00

06:30-13:30-15:10

4.30

PIRGI

05:30-11:00-14:00

07:00-07:30-13:55-15:25

3.10

ARMOLIA

05:30-11:00-14:00

07:05-14:10-15:35

2.50

THOLOPOMATI

05:30-11:00-14:00

07:20-14:20-15:45

1.80

EMPORIOS-MAVRA VOLIA

06:20-11:00-14:00

07:40-14:00-15:30

4.00

KOMI

06:20-11:00-14:00

07:45-14:05-15:35

3.70

KALAMOTI

06:20-11:00-14:00

06:50-08:00-14:00-15:40

3.20

NENITA

06:20-11:00-14:00

07:10-8:15-15:50

2.20

KATARAKTIS

06:20-11:00-14:00

07:15-08:20- [16:00 ΑΠΟ ΕΞΩ]

1.80

PAGIDA

07:30-14:00

07:50

2.40

DIDIMA

07:30-14:00

07:55

1.90

LITHI-LITHI BEACH

06:00-12:30

06:50-16:00

3.00/3.60

AGIOS GEORGIOS

06:00-12:30

07:30-16:20

1.80

NAGOS

07:20-15:15 EVERY WEDNESDAY

4.50

KARDAMILA

06:30 except for Wednesday - 05:30 ONLY WEDNESDAY- 13:10

08:00-15:30

3.60

LAGADA

06:30 except for Wednesday-05:30 ONLY WEDNESDAY- 13:10

08:15-15:45

2.00

SIKIADA

06:30 except for Wednesday -05:30 ONLY WEDNESDAY- 13:10

08:20- [15:50 from the crossroad]

1.80

KAMPIA

05:30-13:10 ONLY WEDNESDAY

06:45-14:45 ONLY WEDNESDAY

5.80

VOLISSOS

*05:00-13:30 MONDAY-WEDNESDAY-FRIDAY

07:45-16:20 MONDAY-WEDNESDAY-FRIDAY

4.90

AGIA FOTINI

12:30-13:30-16:30-18:30

13:00-14:00-17:00-19:00

1.80

GLARON BEACH

13.10-17:30

15:50-18:00

1.80

AVGONIMA-SIDIROUNTA

06:30-12:30 TUESDAY-THURSDAY

08:00-14:00 TUESDAY-THURSDAY


INTERMEDIA DAILY ROUTES

FROM MESTA TO PIRGI 13:30-15:10

FROM PIRGI TO MESTA 06:00-11:45-14:40

1.80

FROM PIRGI TO KOMI 13:50

FROM KOMI TO PIRGI 15:25

1.80

FROM MESTA TO EMPORIOS 13:30

FROM EMPORIOS TO MESTA 14.00 ΜΕ ΑΝΤΑΠΟΚΡΙΣΗ

2.20


Weekend Schedule

.

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

DESTINATION

DEPARTURE FROM CHIOS

RETURN TO CHIOS

PRICE

ARMOLIA

13:00

19:15

2.50

THOLOPOMATI [ΑΠΟ ΕΞΩ]

13:00

19:25

1.80

EMPORIOS-MAVRA VOLIA

13:00

19:00

4.00

KOMI‍

13:00

19:05

3.70

KALAMOTI

13:00

19:10

3.20

AGIA FOTINI

13:30-16:30-18:30

14:00-17:00-19:00

1.80

GLARON BEACH

14:30-17:30

15:00-18:00

1.80

More pictures